Kentucky Federal Legislators

Mitch McConnell

Sen. Mitch McConnell (R)
Local Office
601 West Broadway, Room 630
Louisville, KY 40202-2228
(502) 582-6304, Fax (502) 582-5326
Washington Office
510 Cannon House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-3501, Fax (202) 226-2019
https://www.mcconnell.senate.gov/public/index.cfm

Rand Paul

Sen. Rand Paul (R)
Local Office
600 Martin Luther King Jr. Pl. Room 1072B
Louisville, KY 40202-2239
(502) 582-5341, Fax (502) 582-5344
Washington Office
208 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4343, Fax (202) 228-13
https://www.paul.senate.gov

Rep. Thomas Massie (R)
4th District – Henry, Oldham and Trimble
Counties
Oldham County Office
108 West Jefferson Street
LaGrange, KY 40031-1108
(502) 222-2233, Fax (502) 222-4060
https://massie.house.gov/

Rep. Brett Guthrie (R)
2nd District – Bullitt, Jefferson, Shelby and
Spencer Counties
Warren County Regional Office
1001 Center Street, Suite 300
Bowling Green, KY 42101-2192
(270) 842-9896, Fax (270) 842-9081
https://guthrie.house.gov/

Rep. John Yarmuth (D)
3rd District – Jefferson County
Jefferson County Office
600 Martin Luther King Jr. Place, Suite 216
Louisville, KY 40202-2285
(502) 582-5129, Fax (502) 582-5897
https://yarmuth.house.gov/

Indiana Federal Legislators

Sen. Todd Young (R)
Local Office
3602 Northgate Court, Suite 15
New Albany, IN 47150
(812) 542-4820
Washington Office
400 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-5623
https://www.young.senate.gov/

Sen. Mike Braun (R)
Local Office
115 N. Pennsylvania St, Suite 100
Indianapolis, IN 46204-2934
(317) 226-5555, Fax (855) 772-7518
Washington Office
B&5 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-48
https://www.braun.senate.gov/

Rep. Trey Hollingsworth (R)
9th District – Clark and Floyd Counties
Clark County Office
321 Quartermaster Court
Jeffersonville, IN 47130
(812) 288-3999
Washington Office
1641 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20515
(202) 225-5315
https://hollingsworth.house.gov/

Kentucky House of Representatives

Tina Bojanowski

Tina Bojanowski (D), District 32
702 Capitol Ave
Annex Room 451E
Frankfort, KY 40601 (502) 564-8100
Jefferson County

Thomas Huff

Thomas Huff (R), District 49
702 Capitol Ave
Annex Room 413F
Frankfort, KY 40601 (502) 553-4827
Bullitt County

Kevin Bratcher

Kevin Bratcher (R), District 29
10215 Landwood Drive
Louisville, KY 40291-4453
(502) 231-3311
Jefferson County

Thomas Burch

Thomas Burch (D), District 30
4012 Lambert Avenue
Louisville, KY 40218-3410
(502) 454-4002
Jefferson County

Russell Webber

Russell Webber (R), District 26
P.O. Box 6605
Shepherdsville, KY 40165-6605
(502) 543-8209
Bullitt County

Al Gentry (D), District 46
702 Capitol Ave, 4th Floor
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502)  564-8100
Jefferson County

Joni Jenkins (D), District 44
2010 O’Brien Court
Louisville, KY 40216-2813
(502) 447-4324
Jefferson County

Jason Nemes (R), District 33
10627 Gleneagle Pl
Louisville, KY 40223
(502) 648-8418
Jefferson County

Maria Sorolis (D), District 48
702 Capitol Ave.
Annex Room 432A
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100
Jefferson County

Jeffery Donahue (D), District 37
2101 Top Hill Road
Fairdale, KY 40118-9465
(502) 439-6175
Jefferson County

Jerry T. Miller (R), District 36
P.O. Box 36
Eastwood KY 40018
(502) 564-8100 EXT: 718
Jefferson and Oldham Counties

James Tipton (R), District 53
8151 Little Mount Rd
Taylorsville KY 40071
(502) 564-8100 EXT: 793
Bullitt and Spencer Counties

Nima Kulkarni (D), District 40
702 CapitolAve.
Annex Room 429E
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100
Jefferson County

Mary Lou Marzian (D), District 34
2007 Tyler Lane
Louisville, KY 40205-2921
(502) 451-5032
Jefferson County

Reginald Meeks (D), District 42
2301 Osage Avenue
P.O. Box 757
Louisville, KY 40201-0757
(502) 741-7464
Jefferson County

Charles Miller (D), District 28
3608 Gateview Circle
Louisville, KY 40272-2670
(502) 937-7788
Jefferson County

Rob Rothenburger (R), District 58
811 Stapleton Rd
Shelbyville, KY 40065
(502) 633-5832
Shelby and Spencer Counties

McKenzie Cantrell (D) District 38
4718 Burkley Ave
Louisville, KY 40214
(502) 552-6730
Jefferson County

David Osborne (R), District 59
P.O. Box 8
Prospect, KY 40059-0008
(502) 228-3201
Jefferson and Oldham Counties

Charles Booker (D), District 43
702 Capitol Ave.
Annex Room 424C
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100
Jefferson County

Rick Rand (D), District 47
P.O. Box 273
Bedford, KY 40006-0273
(502) 255-3392, Fax (502) 255-9911
Henry and Trimble Counties

Josie Raymond (D), District 31
702 Capitol Ave.
Annex Room 451B
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 564-8100
Jefferson County

Attica Scott. (D), District 41
P.O.  Box 11071
Louisville, KY 40251
(502) 208-8919
Jefferson County

Lisa Willner (D), District 35
702 Capitol Ave.
Annex Room 424D
Frankfort, KY 40601
(502) 599-7289
Jefferson County

Kentucky State Senate

Perry Clark (D), District 37
5716 New Cut Road
Louisville, KY 40214-5606
(502) 366-1247
Jefferson County

Julie Raque Adams (R), District 36
213 South Lyndon Lane
Louisville, KY 40222-5546
(502) 744-9264
Jefferson County

Denise Harper Angel (D), District 35
2521 Ransdell Avenue
Louisville, KY 40204-2114
(502) 452-9130
Jefferson County

Ernie Harris (R), District 26
P.O. Box 1073
Crestwood, KY 40014-1073
(502) 241-8307
Jefferson and Oldham Counties

Paul Hornback (R), District 20
6102 Cropper Road
Shelbyville, KY 40065-8660
(502) 461-9005
Bullitt, Shelby, Spencer, and Trimble Counties

Gerald Neal (D), District 33
462 South Fourth Street, Suite 2150
Louisville, KY 40202-4418
(502) 584-8500 Office
Jefferson County

Dennis Parrett (D), District 10
731 Thomas Road
Elizabethtown, KY 42701-8708
(270) 765-4565
Jefferson County

Dan Seum (R), District 38
1107 Holly Avenue
Fairdale, KY 40118-9363
(502) 749-2859
Jefferson County

Morgan McGarvey (D), District 19
2250 Winston Avenue
Louisville, KY 40205
(502) 589-2780
Jefferson County

Jimmy Higdon (R), District 14
344 N Spalding
Lebanon, KY 40033
(270) 692-6945
Jefferson and Spencer Counties

Indiana House of Representatives

Ed Clere (R), District 72
1701 DePauw Avenue
New Albany, IN 47150-2745
(812) 949-5078
h72@in.gov
Clark and Floyd Counties

Steve Davisson (R), District 73
104 East Eastern Hills Boulevard
Salem, IN 47167-9719
(812) 883-2751
h73@in.govClark County

Terry Goodin (D), District 66
409 Seymour Road
Crothersville, IN 47229-1113
(317) 232-0366 Statehouse
Fax (317) 233-9835
h66@in.gov
Clark County

Karen Engleman (R), District 70
200 W. Washingston Street
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(800) 382-9841
h70@in.gov
Clark and Floyd Counties

Rita Fleming (D), District 71
200 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(800) 382-9842
h71@in.gov
Clark County

Indiana State Senate

Ron Grooms (R), District 46
3104 Autumn Green Way
Jeffersonville, IN 47130-7548
(317) 232-9400, Fax (317) 234-9256
Senator.Grooms@iga.in.gov
Clark and Floyd Counties

Chris Garten (R), District 45
200 W. Washington St.
Indianapolis, IN 46204
(317) 232-9400
Senator.Garten@iga.in.gov
Clark County